Caotangjiao, China Page

Other names: 草塘角

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.5402 Longitude 110.0570 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 21° 32' 25N Long (DMS) 110° 3' 25E Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23455
Mid-range map of Caotangjiao Large range map of Caotangjiao

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dayu (1.8 nm)
Laoyashan (2.0 nm)
Shanhuatian (2.5 nm)
Longtanzai (2.8 nm)
Yangtangxu (2.9 nm)
Tanzailing (1.6 nm)
Baifengshan (1.7 nm)
Nahewei (2.3 nm)
Pozaicun (3.0 nm)
Daling (2.9 nm)
Zongtang (1.2 nm)
Tianpo (2.2 nm)
Qianliaocun (2.5 nm)
Gan'anwei (2.6 nm)
Qiling (0.9 nm)
Qikuaizai (1.9 nm)
Guantang (2.7 nm)
Liuge (3.1 nm)
Oujia (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 11 nm S 137
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 25 nm S 139 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 42 nm W 270 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40962 Small Haikou City Airfield 92 nm S 169
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
18.8 nm E Dongqiao
20.8 nm N 110th meridian east
22.9 nm SE Zhanjiang Normal University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:58:41 2016