Bogongpai, China Page

Other names: 伯公排

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 25.3400 Longitude 113.1936 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 25° 20' 24N Long (DMS) 113° 11' 37E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20839

Weather Charts


Bogongpai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bogongpai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bogongpai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longshuang (1.5 nm)
Xiaojinping (1.9 nm)
Xintian (2.2 nm)
Lujia (2.7 nm)
Tandoushui (2.7 nm)
Zaoziyuan (3.1 nm)
Neidong (1.3 nm)
Gupitan (2.0 nm)
Shizishan Linchang (2.5 nm)
Daping (2.7 nm)
Jiucailing (3.5 nm)
Damatou (1.9 nm)
Yangkeng (1.9 nm)
Putaokeng (2.1 nm)
Guihuakeng (2.8 nm)
Shuilouxia (3.0 nm)
Shangchachong (1.8 nm)
Xinqin (2.2 nm)
Hukeng (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 24 nm S 150
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 76 nm N 347
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 98 nm N 342 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 104 nm W 305 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 123 nm N 42 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm SW Pingshi Prison
10.5 nm W 113th meridian east
11.8 nm NW Xiangnan University
24.9 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:06:47 2016