Bobiao, China Page

Other names: 伯表

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.0991 Longitude 111.4428 Altitude (feet) 948
Lat (DMS) 23° 5' 57N Long (DMS) 111° 26' 34E Altitude (meters) 288
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18393

Weather Charts


Bobiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bobiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bobiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luoshun (1.3 nm)
Shangningmiao (2.2 nm)
Dama (2.9 nm)
Mulin (3.2 nm)
Dafang (1.3 nm)
Wucun (2.3 nm)
Chongsancun (2.8 nm)
Chongbo (3.2 nm)
Jinwangcun (3.4 nm)
Lianzhuping (1.5 nm)
Banzhen (2.8 nm)
Genzhuping (3.0 nm)
Zhugenwan (3.4 nm)
Yongtaicun (1.5 nm)
Zhibei (2.5 nm)
Jiuguitang (2.5 nm)
Shinongkeng (2.9 nm)
Fenjie (3.6 nm)
Pingle (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 23 nm N 333 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 24 nm S 159
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 80 nm W 280
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.3 nm NW Cangwu County
23.2 nm N Dieshan District
23.4 nm N Wanxiu District
23.4 nm N Xun River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:09:42 2016