Bintangkeng, China Page

Other names: 滨塘坑

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.7296 Longitude 111.2233 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 22° 43' 47N Long (DMS) 111° 13' 24E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46406
Mid-range map of Bintangkeng Large range map of Bintangkeng

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tiankeng (1.6 nm)
Genzhudong (2.4 nm)
Sanwuzhai (2.6 nm)
Modao Kengkou (3.2 nm)
Yungaoping (1.1 nm)
Tangqingkeng (2.1 nm)
Hemuxu (3.6 nm)
Aotoujie (0.6 nm)
Xinwu (1.4 nm)
Shuizhuokeng (1.8 nm)
Tielucun (2.8 nm)
Chating (3.2 nm)
Laowu (3.2 nm)
Liudikeng (3.6 nm)
Wanjiao (3.6 nm)
Luoditang (1.7 nm)
Tangmian (1.8 nm)
Wanjiao (2.7 nm)
Shengpingcun (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 20 nm E 92
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 43 nm N 1 China Express Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 76 nm W 298
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 102 nm S 208 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm SE Lianzhou, Luoding
13.6 nm SW 111th meridian east
29.4 nm S Wanjiao One
29.4 nm S List of shipwrecks of Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:04:09 2016