Bianxing, China Page

Other names: 边姓

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 20.3170 Longitude 110.0765 Altitude (feet) 98
Lat (DMS) 20° 19' 1N Long (DMS) 110° 4' 35E Altitude (meters) 29
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46638
Mid-range map of Bianxing Large range map of Bianxing

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huafeng (1.4 nm)
Sandutang (1.4 nm)
Duilou Neicun (2.1 nm)
Tanyuan (2.2 nm)
Dashuiguo Xincun (1.1 nm)
Changhe (1.2 nm)
Dahuangxiang (1.3 nm)
Dahuang (1.4 nm)
Longshan (1.5 nm)
Xinxing (1.7 nm)
Biangu (1.8 nm)
Shechang (2.1 nm)
Longcheng (2.2 nm)
Jialeyuan (1.1 nm)
Changle (1.8 nm)
Xialiaozi (2.1 nm)
Shiyuan (1.2 nm)
Haigang (1.8 nm)
Beicun (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40962 Small Haikou City Airfield 23 nm S 139
ZJHK HAK Large MEILAN Haikou 31 nm S 136 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40964 Medium Jialaishi Air Base 42 nm S 208
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 56 nm N 16 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR46158 Heli BFA International Convention Center Heliport Dongyu Island 75 nm S 158
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm SW 110th meridian east
9.5 nm SW List of extreme points of China
10.4 nm N Xuwen County
14.7 nm SE Qiongzhou Strait


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:59:38 2016