Bianshacun, China Page

Other names: 遍沙村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.0132 Longitude 116.3965 Altitude (feet) 344
Lat (DMS) 24° 0' 48N Long (DMS) 116° 23' 47E Altitude (meters) 104
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30508

Weather Charts


Bianshacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bianshacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bianshacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Louxia
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinliancun (1.0 nm)
Zhongxinwu (1.1 nm)
Qimingcun (1.9 nm)
Longgu'ao (2.2 nm)
Longshancun (2.3 nm)
Lingshuikeng (1.0 nm)
Shuanglingcun (1.1 nm)
Shancaoping (1.5 nm)
Sanhecun (2.1 nm)
Luoqitang (2.1 nm)
Shipantou (1.4 nm)
Xiaqiniangkeng (2.2 nm)
Songqingcun (1.2 nm)
Luojiangcun (1.9 nm)
Zhuyuanjiao (1.9 nm)
Hutiancun (2.0 nm)
Jiangbei (2.4 nm)
Guangmingcun (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 22 nm W 313
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 24 nm N 324 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 28 nm S 168 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 35 nm W 283
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 101 nm N 10 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm S Huangjin, Fengshun County
4.6 nm NE Xiaosheng, Fengshun County
4.9 nm NW Dalonghua, Fengshun County
6.9 nm SW Pantian, Fengshun County
7.1 nm SE Liuhuang, Fengshun County
8.2 nm N Shatian, Fengshun County
7.8 nm E Han River (Guangdong)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:16:14 2016