Bianpo, China Page

Other names: 边坡

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.3565 Longitude 110.4797 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 21° 21' 23N Long (DMS) 110° 28' 47E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25260

Weather Charts


Bianpo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bianpo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bianpo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nantoulie (1.4 nm)
Xiashan (1.5 nm)
Dongwei (2.2 nm)
Mafeng (2.7 nm)
Shangxu (1.0 nm)
Dadong (1.9 nm)
Tangwei (2.1 nm)
Baishidong (2.2 nm)
Gaoshan (2.9 nm)
Luoli (2.9 nm)
Jiugongcun (1.3 nm)
Shandai (1.5 nm)
Gaopo (2.0 nm)
Houtou (2.9 nm)
Yewu (3.2 nm)
Lucun (1.2 nm)
Dongzaocun (1.9 nm)
Quanjing (2.5 nm)
Mocun (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 10 nm S 218 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 15 nm W 278
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 67 nm W 279 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40962 Small Haikou City Airfield 80 nm S 185
ZJHK HAK Large MEILAN Haikou 85 nm S 180 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm SW List of coal power stations
4.8 nm SW List of power stations in China
4.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Guangdong
7.1 nm SW List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
8.2 nm SW Zhanjiang Sports Centre
8.7 nm SW Zhanjiang Normal University
9.0 nm NW Dongqiao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:55:05 2016