Benling, China Page

Other names: 本嶺

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.2159 Longitude 112.4329 Altitude (feet) 170
Lat (DMS) 22° 12' 57N Long (DMS) 112° 25' 58E Altitude (meters) 51
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44695

Weather Charts


Benling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Benling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Benling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shigang (1.5 nm)
Niulutang (1.6 nm)
Shiqiaotou (2.0 nm)
Caokeng (2.2 nm)
Laohu (2.3 nm)
Shikeng (2.4 nm)
Henggangtou (2.7 nm)
Guoyuanxin (2.4 nm)
Shitan (2.7 nm)
Gaogangli (1.6 nm)
Qilian (2.4 nm)
Jinhuxu (2.5 nm)
Datong (2.5 nm)
Jianxin (1.1 nm)
Huangnihu (1.7 nm)
Lianqing (2.0 nm)
Dongfeng (2.0 nm)
Pozuo (2.0 nm)
Tianjiao (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGSD ZUH Medium Zhuhai Jinwan Airport Zhuhai 53 nm E 103 Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 54 nm W 303
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 62 nm N 34 China United Airlines
VMMC MFM Large MACAU INTL Taipa 64 nm E 93 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Air Seoul, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia Zest, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Lion Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Philippine Airlines, R Airlines , Royal Flight, SF Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, VietJet Air, XiamenAir
FR32361 Closed Old Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport Guangzhou 74 nm N 38
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm SE Jiangmen Underground Neutrino Observatory
8.5 nm NE Diaolou
13.6 nm E Chaojing
15.1 nm E Sanba, Guangdong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:58:12 2016