Benggangtang, China Page

Other names: 崩岗塘

World:China:Guangdong Sheng
Latitude 23.6320 Longitude 112.6039 Altitude (feet) 1026
Lat (DMS) 23° 37' 55N Long (DMS) 112° 36' 14E Altitude (meters) 312
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38782
Mid-range map of Benggangtang Large range map of Benggangtang

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jingxi (0.7 nm)
Qiandong (1.3 nm)
Zhudai (1.7 nm)
Tiantoukeng (2.9 nm)
Peidong (3.1 nm)
Huangshankeng (3.3 nm)
Shangbanjing (1.6 nm)
Baimakeng (2.1 nm)
Guzao (2.5 nm)
Dishi (4.0 nm)
Shangli (1.3 nm)
Jilongwei (2.8 nm)
Kuizaitian (3.4 nm)
Gulou (1.0 nm)
Sanlengping (2.5 nm)
Gangmei (2.5 nm)
Daixia (2.5 nm)
Meilang (3.3 nm)
Changle (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR27910 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 41 nm S 142 (one of Maroomba or China United)
ZGGG CAN Large BAIYUN INTL Guanghouz 40 nm E 110 Jetstar Asia,Sichuan,Cebu Pacific A,Myanmar Airway,Samair,Air France ,'''AirAsia''',(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),Okay Airways,EVA Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Chengdu Airlin,Thai AirAsia,Shanghai,Garuda Indones,Juneyao,Hainan,Beijing Capital,Cambodia Angko,Dragonair ,Korean Air,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),(one of Maroomba or China United),Kunming,(one of Air Madagascar or Mainland Air),XiamenAir,(one of Malaysian Airl or MASkargo or MASwings),Mihin Lanka,,China Eastern,Hebei,Orient Thai,Asiana,West Air ,(one of Philippine or 2GO or PAL Express),Qatar Executiv,Lao Airlines,Shandong,(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet),Singapore Airl,Aeroflot{{mdas,Saudi Arabian,Thai Airways ,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),(one of Tiger Airways or Travira Air),SriLankan,Venezolana,Shenzhen
FR27866 Closed Old Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport Guangzhou 45 nm E 126
FR27909 Small Guangzhou East Airfield 50 nm E 123
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 78 nm W 225
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm S Wangtang, Guangdong
15.6 nm NE List of major power stations in Guangdong
15.6 nm NE List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
24.7 nm SE Guangdong International Circuit

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:36:04 2015