Beitouzui, China Page

Other names: 陂頭咀

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.4645 Longitude 112.4504 Altitude (feet) 68
Lat (DMS) 22° 27' 52N Long (DMS) 112° 27' 1E Altitude (meters) 20
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38576

Weather Charts


Beitouzui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beitouzui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beitouzui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nankeng (1.4 nm)
Huangwu (1.6 nm)
Nansheng Jiucun (1.9 nm)
Tangwo (1.9 nm)
Rongtang (1.3 nm)
Zhonghe (1.7 nm)
Dachang (2.1 nm)
Loutang (2.1 nm)
Hongfeng (2.4 nm)
Lingzui (1.3 nm)
Hekang (1.5 nm)
Huangkeng (1.2 nm)
Huangniu Lache (1.9 nm)
Zhushan (1.9 nm)
Yushui (2.0 nm)
Langshan (2.2 nm)
Longshan (2.2 nm)
Liangbian (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 50 nm N 42 China United Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 49 nm W 287
ZGSD ZUH Medium Zhuhai Jinwan Airport Zhuhai 58 nm E 118 Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR32361 Closed Old Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport Guangzhou 62 nm E 46
VMMC MFM Large MACAU INTL Taipa 66 nm E 106 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Air Seoul, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia Zest, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Lion Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Philippine Airlines, R Airlines , Royal Flight, SF Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, VietJet Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm NE List of volcanoes in China
12.5 nm SE Diaolou
14.3 nm NE Jiangmen Prison
16.6 nm SE Chaojing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:08:00 2016