Beijing, China Page

Other names: 陂径

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 25.0766 Longitude 114.2657 Altitude (feet) 406
Lat (DMS) 25° 4' 36N Long (DMS) 114° 15' 57E Altitude (meters) 123
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11920

Weather Charts


Beijing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beijing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beijing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changkengba (1.7 nm)
Chailingcun (2.3 nm)
Zhuwu (2.9 nm)
Changkeng (3.2 nm)
Xiurencun (1.3 nm)
Huangyushiyanzhan (1.4 nm)
Xiaxiuren (2.0 nm)
Likou Gongshe (2.8 nm)
Liuwu (2.8 nm)
Gaodi (2.9 nm)
Qianbeiling (0.8 nm)
Tangtian (1.7 nm)
Tantangping (2.9 nm)
Shiziqiao (2.9 nm)
Xikoucun (0.7 nm)
Tianziyin (1.4 nm)
Tangshancun (2.1 nm)
Tianxin (2.9 nm)
Nannmuping (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 34 nm N 34
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 46 nm W 262
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 54 nm N 30 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm NE Bemalambdidae
15.5 nm SW Shixing County
15.9 nm N Mei Pass
17.7 nm NW Hedong Township, Dayu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:19 2016