Beibiancun, China Page

Other names: 北边村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 20.8306 Longitude 110.0330 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 20° 49' 50N Long (DMS) 110° 1' 59E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42584
Mid-range map of Beibiancun Large range map of Beibiancun

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longmacun (0.9 nm)
Dongkan (1.8 nm)
Fuxicun (2.6 nm)
Caiyuan (1.1 nm)
Chuandongcun (1.7 nm)
Xishan (1.7 nm)
Shanweicun (2.1 nm)
Dongjiabu (2.5 nm)
Liuzhaicun (2.7 nm)
Shanmeicun (0.9 nm)
Dongjing (1.6 nm)
Nanshan (1.8 nm)
Wukeng (2.5 nm)
Xiachucun (2.8 nm)
Fangjiacun (1.2 nm)
Shankoucun (1.2 nm)
Tangjia (2.2 nm)
Podancun (2.1 nm)
Fukangzai (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 29 nm N 38 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 35 nm N 15
FR40962 Small Haikou City Airfield 51 nm S 160
ZJHK HAK Large MEILAN Haikou 58 nm S 155 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 59 nm N 315 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm N Leizhou Peninsula
14.2 nm W List of volcanoes in China
21.5 nm S Xuwen County
22.1 nm NW 21st parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:52:42 2016