Baoxingcun, China Page

Other names: 宝兴村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.2488 Longitude 115.8772 Altitude (feet) 1115
Lat (DMS) 24° 14' 56N Long (DMS) 115° 52' 38E Altitude (meters) 339
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46546

Weather Charts


Baoxingcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baoxingcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baoxingcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laohu Lingxia (1.4 nm)
Banjing (1.6 nm)
Xiapai (1.6 nm)
Daxingshan (2.0 nm)
Fulingcun (0.3 nm)
Xinzhoucun (1.2 nm)
Daiwukeng (1.2 nm)
Shangcun (1.8 nm)
Zhongcun (1.9 nm)
Baiyecun (1.9 nm)
Xiacun (2.0 nm)
Heshutang (2.0 nm)
Pinggongcun (2.0 nm)
Lushengcun (2.0 nm)
Baoshancun (0.5 nm)
Gulouping (1.6 nm)
Guantingwo (2.0 nm)
Mashancun (2.2 nm)
Zuibei (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 8 nm W 227
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 12 nm E 85
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 15 nm E 66 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 54 nm S 140 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 97 nm N 28 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm NW Shima, Meizhou
4.5 nm SE Jingnan, Guangdong
7.5 nm SW Yonghe, Meizhou
8.9 nm SW Xingning Air Base
9.1 nm SE Jiangbei, Meizhou
9.3 nm SW Ningxin Subdistrict, Meizhou
9.3 nm SW Ningzhong, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:17:19 2016