Baocuntou, China Page

Other names: 报村头

Latitude 21.8539 Longitude 112.0114 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 21° 51' 14N Long (DMS) 112° 0' 41E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 66798
Mid-range map of Baocuntou Large range map of Baocuntou

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baoping (0.8 nm)
Juntang (1.7 nm)
Yangjiang (2.7 nm)
Naluo (3.1 nm)
Macao (3.9 nm)
Dongcheng (1.7 nm)
Hegang (3.2 nm)
Naweige (3.3 nm)
Suidong (3.9 nm)
Danzai (1.7 nm)
Datang (2.3 nm)
Huchao (2.3 nm)
Huabiao (2.7 nm)
Hongcun (3.6 nm)
Ping'ancun (3.8 nm)
Dui'an (3.1 nm)
Hengchong (3.1 nm)
Dalang (3.4 nm)
Beijin (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 56 nm N 336
ZGSD ZUH Medium Zhuhai Jinwan Airport Zhuhai 76 nm E 82 Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
VMMC MFM Large MACAU INTL Taipa 89 nm E 78 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Air Seoul, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia Zest, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Lion Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Philippine Airlines, R Airlines , Royal Flight, SF Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, VietJet Air, XiamenAir
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 94 nm N 38 China United Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 105 nm N 336 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm S 112th meridian east
13.9 nm S Maritime Silk Route Museum
14.2 nm SW Port of Yangjiang
16.4 nm SE List of nuclear power stations

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:57:01 2016