Banshan, China Page

Other names: 半山

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.5152 Longitude 111.3527 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 22° 30' 55N Long (DMS) 111° 21' 10E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35474
Mid-range map of Banshan Large range map of Banshan

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luoxia (1.8 nm)
Longyunzhai (1.9 nm)
Shigen (2.6 nm)
Doumen (2.7 nm)
Liangdong (2.8 nm)
Jinheshan (3.3 nm)
Kengkou (0.7 nm)
Yuanjingdong (2.4 nm)
Huangfengkeng (2.5 nm)
Niu'ao (3.3 nm)
Shilongwo (3.4 nm)
Luohanzhai (1.5 nm)
Lianhuazhai (1.6 nm)
Shuibai (2.5 nm)
Tongziyin (2.6 nm)
Zhongjunqiao (3.3 nm)
Huo'erwu (2.8 nm)
Dongyangkeng (3.4 nm)
Tangwo'ao (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 18 nm E 49
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 56 nm N 354 China Express Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 88 nm W 303
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 95 nm S 215 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm NE Lianzhou, Luoding
20.8 nm W 111th meridian east
22.5 nm SW Wanjiao One
22.5 nm SW List of shipwrecks of Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:00:09 2016