Bangtangbeicun, China Page

Other names: 邦塘北村

World:China:Guangdong Sheng
Latitude 20.9569 Longitude 110.0466 Altitude (feet) 82
Lat (DMS) 20° 57' 25N Long (DMS) 110° 2' 48E Altitude (meters) 24
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42498
Google links for Bangtangbeicun Google links for Bangtangbeicun, China
Mid-range map of Bangtangbeicun Large range map of Bangtangbeicun
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beipo (1.5 nm)
Dongyangwei (1.5 nm)
Shuimeicun (3.1 nm)
Dongcun (3.3 nm)
Nanjuncun (1.3 nm)
Kengwei (2.5 nm)
Zhangjiacun (2.7 nm)
Caolicun (3.0 nm)
Beiliuwei (3.2 nm)
Binhecun (1.0 nm)
Leicheng (1.8 nm)
Leizhou (2.2 nm)
Tangbiancun (2.7 nm)
Dianshan (3.0 nm)
Yingshan (3.0 nm)
Wuli (3.2 nm)
Hongfucun (1.6 nm)
Guanmao (2.8 nm)
Xipocun (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 23 nm E 48 Shanghai,,China Eastern,Shenzhen
FR27585 Medium Suixi Air Base 27 nm N 18
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 54 nm W 309 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,United Eagle,Juneyao,China Eastern,Shenzhen
FR27578 Small Haikou City Airfield 58 nm S 163
ZJHK HAK Large MEILAN Haikou 65 nm S 159 Sichuan,(one of Wimbi Dira or Spring),AirAsia,Okay Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,Shanghai,,Tianjin,Hainan,Hong Kong,,(one of Maroomba or China United),Xiamen,China Eastern,China West Air,Shandong,(one of Tiger Airways or Travira Air or TAIR EXPRESS),Hong Kong Expr,Shenzhen
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm NW Leizhou Peninsula
3.8 nm SE Leizhou
16.8 nm SW List of volcanoes in China
20.5 nm W 21st parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010