Baiwang, China Page

Other names: 柏旺

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.6040 Longitude 116.2045 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 23° 36' 14N Long (DMS) 116° 12' 16E Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 145968

Weather Charts


Baiwang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baiwang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baiwang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Bowangcun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huashukeng (0.9 nm)
Guangliancun (0.9 nm)
Dazhainei (1.0 nm)
Hongpocun (1.4 nm)
Mantoushan (1.7 nm)
Eling (1.7 nm)
Huakengcun (0.9 nm)
Dakengcun (1.7 nm)
Xishancun (1.0 nm)
Jianhaocun (1.3 nm)
Dalingcun (1.4 nm)
Lingfengcun (1.9 nm)
Kedongcun (0.3 nm)
Guanghecun (1.2 nm)
Gugouwei (1.2 nm)
Caicuo (1.2 nm)
Xincun (1.8 nm)
Lianxincun (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 16 nm E 100 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR44962 Small Shantou Waisha Airport Shantou 32 nm E 109
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 40 nm N 351
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 44 nm N 355 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 94 nm W 249 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm NW Puzhai, Fengshun County
4.8 nm NW Puzhai Farm
7.3 nm N Tangnan, Fengshun County
8.4 nm N Tangkeng, Fengshun County
9.4 nm N Battle of Shantou (1927)
9.7 nm N Tangxi, Fengshun County
9.8 nm N Fengshun County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:09:39 2016