Baitang, China Page

Other names: 白塘

World:China:Guangdong Sheng
Latitude 24.3153 Longitude 113.1197 Altitude (feet) 137
Lat (DMS) 24° 18' 55N Long (DMS) 113° 7' 11E Altitude (meters) 41
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16688
Mid-range map of Baitang Large range map of Baitang

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangnitang (1.7 nm)
Liaowu (1.8 nm)
Lingshizhai (1.9 nm)
Machang (2.1 nm)
Hemudong (3.5 nm)
Sanyantang (0.9 nm)
Guiziyan (1.5 nm)
Shixia (2.9 nm)
Tangbei (3.3 nm)
Zhuwu (1.3 nm)
Dazengwu (2.1 nm)
Liangwu (2.1 nm)
Matizhai (2.5 nm)
Lingxia (3.2 nm)
Lingjiaoxia (3.3 nm)
Shixia (3.2 nm)
Xiawo (3.3 nm)
Fengshou (1.3 nm)
Bazai (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR27918 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 43 nm N 22
ZGGG CAN Large BAIYUN INTL Guanghouz 56 nm S 169 Jetstar Asia,Sichuan,Cebu Pacific A,Myanmar Airway,Samair,Air France ,'''AirAsia''',(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),Okay Airways,EVA Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Chengdu Airlin,Thai AirAsia,Shanghai,Garuda Indones,Juneyao,Hainan,Beijing Capital,Cambodia Angko,Dragonair ,Korean Air,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),(one of Maroomba or China United),Kunming,(one of Air Madagascar or Mainland Air),XiamenAir,(one of Malaysian Airl or MASkargo or MASwings),Mihin Lanka,,China Eastern,Hebei,Orient Thai,Asiana,West Air ,(one of Philippine or 2GO or PAL Express),Qatar Executiv,Lao Airlines,Shandong,(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet),Singapore Airl,Aeroflot{{mdas,Saudi Arabian,Thai Airways ,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),(one of Tiger Airways or Travira Air),SriLankan,Venezolana,Shenzhen
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.3 nm SE Yingde West Railway Station
19.5 nm N Jiangwan, Guangdong
23.8 nm S Lixi, Guangdong
27.1 nm NW Northern Guangdong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:40:14 2015