Baishuiqi, China Page

Other names: 白水磜

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.6939 Longitude 116.2930 Altitude (feet) 1722
Lat (DMS) 24° 41' 38N Long (DMS) 116° 17' 35E Altitude (meters) 524
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21541
Mid-range map of Baishuiqi Large range map of Baishuiqi

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Simaping (1.4 nm)
Kengwei (1.6 nm)
Shizhong (1.7 nm)
Shizhong (2.2 nm)
Xiongjiakeng (2.6 nm)
Zhongxinwu (2.8 nm)
Fujuwo (1.1 nm)
Nanshi (2.1 nm)
Shusheng (2.2 nm)
Guizhubei (2.4 nm)
Gaoshanxia (1.3 nm)
Wenwu (2.0 nm)
Zhangxia (2.0 nm)
Tangchun (2.7 nm)
Lanyuan (1.1 nm)
Huzhuping (2.2 nm)
Hukengpai (2.4 nm)
Huzhuping (2.9 nm)
Dakeng (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 22 nm S 203 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 27 nm S 202
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 43 nm S 221
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 63 nm N 22 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 69 nm S 170 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm W Jiaoling County
12.7 nm SE Songyuan River
16.6 nm E List of major power stations in Fujian province
18.5 nm NW 116th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:22:51 2016