Baishi, China Page

Other names: 白石

Latitude 24.7392 Longitude 112.3725 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 44' 21N Long (DMS) 112° 22' 21E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15821
Mid-range map of Baishi Large range map of Baishi

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Silian (0.9 nm)
Lianyicun (1.4 nm)
Sanjiacun (1.5 nm)
Chaoyangzhai (2.2 nm)
Shazigangcun (2.9 nm)
Shuipaitang (3.0 nm)
Laochang (3.1 nm)
Chengnan (1.3 nm)
Nanjinwei (2.2 nm)
Lianzhou (2.6 nm)
Banling (3.2 nm)
Dafengchong (1.2 nm)
Shijietou (1.3 nm)
Zheguping (2.4 nm)
Nanshitang (3.1 nm)
Liusancun (2.0 nm)
Jiuniushi (2.1 nm)
Shangliao (2.6 nm)
Gaoxiangcun (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 58 nm E 75
ZGGG CAN Large BAIYUN INTL Guanghouz 95 nm S 147 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Mauritius, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, FedEx Express, Finnair, Garuda Indonesia, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Japan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , MASkargo, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Myanmar Airways International, Okay Airways, Oman Air, Orient Thai Airlines, Philippine Airlines, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Royal Jordanian , SF Airlines, Saudia, Scoot, Shaheen Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 98 nm S 218 China Express Airlines
FR32361 Closed Old Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport Guangzhou 105 nm S 152
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 106 nm S 158 China United Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm N Lianzhou, Lianzhou
17.3 nm NE List of major power stations in Guangdong
20.3 nm W 112th meridian east
22.0 nm SE Yangshan County

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:16:35 2016