Baimangba, China Page

Other names: 白芒坝

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.8898 Longitude 113.4759 Altitude (feet) 360
Lat (DMS) 23° 53' 23N Long (DMS) 113° 28' 33E Altitude (meters) 109
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21307
Mid-range map of Baimangba Large range map of Baimangba

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longnan (1.5 nm)
Hantang (2.1 nm)
Sanbajie (3.0 nm)
Zhantianshan (3.4 nm)
Erdushui (1.6 nm)
Datiancun (1.6 nm)
Daling (2.7 nm)
Xiaping (2.9 nm)
Zhishanwei (3.3 nm)
Daba (2.3 nm)
Shijiao (3.1 nm)
Yangtang (3.3 nm)
Xiaokeng (0.8 nm)
Shengtangqian (1.6 nm)
Yuanshan (2.0 nm)
Shanhucun (2.3 nm)
Kewang (2.8 nm)
Jitian (3.1 nm)
Dicun (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGGG CAN Large BAIYUN INTL Guanghouz 31 nm S 198 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Mauritius, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, FedEx Express, Finnair, Garuda Indonesia, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Japan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , MASkargo, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Myanmar Airways International, Okay Airways, Oman Air, Orient Thai Airlines, Philippine Airlines, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Royal Jordanian , SF Airlines, Saudia, Scoot, Shaheen Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40959 Small Guangzhou East Airfield 43 nm S 187
FR32361 Closed Old Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport Guangzhou 43 nm S 195
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 53 nm S 204 China United Airlines
ZGSZ SZX Large BAOAN INTL Shenzhen 77 nm S 166 '''AirAsia''', ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Asiana Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm SW Overhead line crossing
12.2 nm W Lixi, Guangdong
13.1 nm SW List of major power stations in Guangdong
17.9 nm NW Yingde West railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:10:12 2016