Baijiang, China Page

Other names: 白江

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.0298 Longitude 115.7564 Altitude (feet) 341
Lat (DMS) 23° 1' 47N Long (DMS) 115° 45' 23E Altitude (meters) 103
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 66070

Weather Charts


Baijiang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baijiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baijiang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xipan (1.8 nm)
Mingzhiliao (2.4 nm)
Jingzai (3.2 nm)
Qiudongcun (3.7 nm)
Liyudong (2.0 nm)
Houbikeng (2.7 nm)
Xinkeng (3.3 nm)
Xingtianchang (3.5 nm)
Qincaiyang (3.8 nm)
Shuangpei (0.9 nm)
Wulipai (2.5 nm)
Jiaokeng (2.8 nm)
Dajing (3.0 nm)
Linzhu (0.8 nm)
Jishui (1.6 nm)
Huangdanshui (2.1 nm)
Chixi (3.3 nm)
Xinxiang (3.8 nm)
Nankeng (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 51 nm E 52 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR44962 Small Shantou Waisha Airport Shantou 60 nm E 66
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 67 nm N 0
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 63 nm W 271 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 81 nm N 14 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm E Beiyang, Lufeng, Guangdong
5.4 nm SE Neihu, Lufeng, Guangdong
10.1 nm SW Wukan protests
10.1 nm SW Wukan
11.0 nm SE Nantang, Lufeng, Guangdong
11.2 nm W Xinan, Shanwei
13.2 nm S Jieshi, Lufeng


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:15:03 2016