Baihe, China Page

Other names: 柏河

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.1994 Longitude 111.2180 Altitude (feet) 1738
Lat (DMS) 22° 11' 58N Long (DMS) 111° 13' 5E Altitude (meters) 529
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45594

Weather Charts


Baihe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baihe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baihe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Danzhushan (1.5 nm)
Lizhuping (2.6 nm)
Hecang (3.4 nm)
Baikengwei (3.3 nm)
Wangsha (1.6 nm)
Shezhuhe (1.7 nm)
Bengni (2.5 nm)
Lingtoutian (2.9 nm)
Jiukaitian (1.0 nm)
Cuntou (1.3 nm)
Doumi (2.0 nm)
Baifenpo (2.3 nm)
Huangjingling (3.3 nm)
Sanchakeng (3.5 nm)
Laowu (3.6 nm)
Longkeng (4.1 nm)
Likeng (1.6 nm)
Mutang (2.2 nm)
Dashuikou (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 37 nm N 34
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 75 nm N 1 China Express Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 74 nm W 229
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 76 nm S 219 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm NW Wanjiao One
10.2 nm NW List of shipwrecks of Asia
25.3 nm W Nantang, Gaozhou
28.7 nm NW 111th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:00:52 2016