Anzibu, China Page

Other names: 安仔埠

World:China:Guangdong Sheng
Latitude 21.1519 Longitude 109.7725 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 21° 9' 7N Long (DMS) 109° 46' 21E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34984
Google links for Anzibu Google links for Anzibu, China
Mid-range map of Anzibu Large range map of Anzibu
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lemin (1.3 nm)
Houliao (2.1 nm)
Haishancun (2.3 nm)
Xigoucun (3.4 nm)
Dongcheng (1.1 nm)
Beizao (1.8 nm)
Maotang (2.3 nm)
Shijiaobu (2.9 nm)
Zhouyuan (2.8 nm)
Zhutang (3.4 nm)
Chikanzi (1.3 nm)
Shuangcun (2.4 nm)
Lizhiyuan (3.0 nm)
Tiandong (3.0 nm)
Xitou (3.1 nm)
Huangjiaya (3.3 nm)
Chentie (1.1 nm)
Huiya (2.3 nm)
Maotangzi (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR27585 Medium Suixi Air Base 28 nm E 58
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 32 nm E 83 Shanghai,,China Eastern,Shenzhen
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 35 nm W 311 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,United Eagle,Juneyao,China Eastern,Shenzhen
FR27578 Small Haikou City Airfield 75 nm S 154
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm SW 21st parallel north
15.7 nm SE Leizhou Peninsula
19.3 nm S List of volcanoes in China
23.1 nm SE Leizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010