Anxia, China Page

Other names: 庵下

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.5372 Longitude 116.2645 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 32' 14N Long (DMS) 116° 15' 52E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23307

Weather Charts


Anxia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anxia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chenggongtang (1.5 nm)
Taoliucun (2.0 nm)
Zhangwu (2.0 nm)
Aobei (2.2 nm)
Shangxikou (0.8 nm)
Nanshanxia (2.5 nm)
Nanshan Jibei (2.5 nm)
Hexicun (2.8 nm)
Fengxicun (0.7 nm)
Aoxia (0.8 nm)
Songxicun (1.2 nm)
Songlingcun (1.7 nm)
Jingkoucun (2.0 nm)
Shatianba (2.1 nm)
Shangcun (0.8 nm)
Xiankeshe (1.1 nm)
Yangmeiping (2.4 nm)
Shangcun (2.5 nm)
Changtiancun (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 13 nm S 212 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 18 nm S 208
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 36 nm W 230
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 60 nm S 167 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 73 nm N 20 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm E Songyuan River
9.4 nm NW Jiaoling County
14.7 nm SW Jiaying University
15.5 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Jiaying


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:18:03 2016