Antouhuang, China Page

Other names: 庵头黄

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.1158 Longitude 116.9024 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 24° 6' 57N Long (DMS) 116° 54' 9E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 123388

Weather Charts


Antouhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Antouhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Antouhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shibeicun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daloucun (0.5 nm)
Zhongxiancun (0.5 nm)
Chenbencun (0.8 nm)
Puxiacun (0.9 nm)
Nanxingcun (1.0 nm)
Kengqiancun (1.1 nm)
Yangcipucun (1.1 nm)
Xibeiloucun (1.2 nm)
Dapubeicun (1.3 nm)
Chenkeng (1.5 nm)
Shanqiancun (0.5 nm)
Xukengcun (0.9 nm)
Huyangzhai (1.2 nm)
Huazhukeng (1.2 nm)
Makengcun (1.3 nm)
Shibei Chachang (1.2 nm) Longxingcun (1.0 nm)
Anquancun (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 40 nm S 213 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR44962 Small Shantou Waisha Airport Shantou 42 nm S 190
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 44 nm W 288 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 44 nm W 281
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 71 nm E 68 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.6 nm NW Dabu County
20.4 nm W Tanjiang, Fengshun County
20.6 nm W Han River (Guangdong)
22.6 nm S 117th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:18:06 2016