Anli, China Page

Other names: 庵里

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 20.9861 Longitude 110.4925 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 20° 59' 10N Long (DMS) 110° 29' 33E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 70405

Weather Charts


Anli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jijiao (1.5 nm)
Long'an (3.0 nm)
Guitou (3.7 nm)
Lulei (1.5 nm)
Houpo (2.3 nm)
Longshui (2.4 nm)
Poxi (2.7 nm)
Houpishan (3.2 nm)
Longteng (3.7 nm)
Mainu (3.9 nm)
Kengli (3.9 nm)
Bengtang (4.1 nm)
Houhai (4.1 nm)
Longhao (0.9 nm)
Houtang (1.1 nm)
Xianwu (1.8 nm)
Longqiu (1.7 nm)
Houhu (2.3 nm)
Dongnanmatou (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 15 nm N 331 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 29 nm N 326
FR40962 Small Haikou City Airfield 58 nm S 188
ZJHK HAK Large MEILAN Haikou 63 nm S 181 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 74 nm W 296 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm NE 21st parallel north
6.2 nm W Donghai Island
12.2 nm N Guangzhouwan
12.2 nm N Port of Zhanjiang
12.7 nm N Aiguo Subdistrict, Zhanjiang
13.6 nm N Xiashan District
14.3 nm NW Guangdong Ocean University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:55:21 2016