Ankeng, China Page

Other names: 暗坑

World:China:Guangdong Sheng
Latitude 24.2057 Longitude 116.3114 Altitude (feet) 3487
Lat (DMS) 24° 12' 21N Long (DMS) 116° 18' 41E Altitude (meters) 1062
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9877
Mid-range map of Ankeng Large range map of Ankeng

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaqixia (1.1 nm)
Tangan (2.3 nm)
Taozishe (3.0 nm)
Xinxi (3.3 nm)
Hanwozai (1.9 nm)
Bangaikeng (2.3 nm)
Sikouwo (2.7 nm)
Changpai (3.6 nm)
Dongguashe (1.8 nm)
Haier Zuolan (2.6 nm)
Shengkeng (2.6 nm)
Longgangping (3.5 nm)
Yuantanhu (2.0 nm)
Xiaosheng (2.1 nm)
Lanlongdu (2.2 nm)
Ganziwo (2.3 nm)
Dapingkeng (3.4 nm)
Gaoliutou (3.4 nm)
Xueguangzhang (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR27917 Small Meixian Air Base 12 nm W 287
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 13 nm W 311 China Southern
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 30 nm W 263
ZGOW SWA Medium Shantou Waisha Airport Shantou 52 nm S 152 Jetstar Asia,Sichuan,Samair,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,Shanghai,Tianjin,(one of Maroomba or China United),China Eastern
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm S Dalonghua, Fengshun County
8.7 nm SE Shatian, Fengshun County
10.2 nm W Changsha, Meizhou
11.2 nm NW Jiangnan Subdistrict, Meizhou
11.7 nm SE Xiaosheng, Fengshun County
11.3 nm W Sanjiao, Meizhou
11.5 nm W Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:40:39 2015