Zuomi, China Page

Other names: 作咪

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.1568 Longitude 102.3580 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 23° 9' 24N Long (DMS) 102° 21' 29E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5423

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pengbu Xinzhai (1.1 nm)
Labo (1.8 nm)
Buyi (2.2 nm)
Puyi (2.2 nm)
Fulong (2.4 nm)
Caoguo (2.9 nm)
Duojiao (3.3 nm)
Poze (3.5 nm)
Pumizuomi (0.4 nm)
Guidehai (3.5 nm)
Asa (4.0 nm)
Suoluo (1.1 nm)
Halong (1.4 nm)
Xiaoyansha (2.0 nm)
Habu (3.3 nm)
Ba'an (1.4 nm)
Biaomahe (1.6 nm)
Mobu (2.2 nm)
Adong (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 32 nm N 323
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 55 nm E 74
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 69 nm S 206
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 80 nm W 254 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 113 nm W 231 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm NW Honghe County
19.7 nm S Lüchun County
21.3 nm E Yuanyang County, Yunnan
23.6 nm E List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:05:34 2016