Zuolinwan, China Page

Other names: 作林湾

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.5565 Longitude 100.8710 Altitude (feet) 6125
Lat (DMS) 26° 33' 23N Long (DMS) 100° 52' 16E Altitude (meters) 1866
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7003

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nazan (0.8 nm)
Chequ (1.8 nm)
Shabuzuo (2.2 nm)
Shangpaolou (3.0 nm)
Xicaodi (3.3 nm)
Nangua (1.5 nm)
Shubaizuo (1.8 nm)
Zhuangshang (1.8 nm)
Yingpanshan (2.7 nm)
Langzhe (3.1 nm)
Huajiaoshu (3.8 nm)
Banyanzi (2.2 nm)
Zhangjia (2.5 nm)
Shangbaishui (2.7 nm)
Lacaoqing (3.1 nm)
Xiabaishui (3.1 nm)
Moruchan (3.6 nm)
Xikeyaozuo (3.7 nm)
Maocaoshi (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 34 nm W 282 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 49 nm E 90 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 59 nm N 354 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 62 nm S 208 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 67 nm S 186
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm NW Yongsheng County
11.3 nm W Chenghai (lake)
21.6 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
21.6 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:10 2016