Zuoji, China Page

Other names: 作吉

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.5967 Longitude 102.1920 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 23° 35' 48N Long (DMS) 102° 11' 31E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mozuodie (1.2 nm)
Heijiamo (2.8 nm)
Azhibaike (2.9 nm)
Luye (4.0 nm)
Anai (4.2 nm)
Mizudan (1.7 nm)
Takedie (2.5 nm)
Shangkongdan (2.8 nm)
Xiakongdan (3.5 nm)
Yijiachong (3.5 nm)
Niuweiba (4.6 nm)
Shigaojie (1.6 nm)
Feixue (3.5 nm)
Yezhutang (0.9 nm)
Taju (3.2 nm)
Tatamo (3.3 nm)
Yebai (3.8 nm)
Nibai (3.9 nm)
Podie (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 10 nm W 265
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 63 nm E 100
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 83 nm W 234 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 89 nm N 19 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 91 nm S 193
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.1 nm NE Shiping County
19.8 nm S Honghe County
21.2 nm E Yilong Lake
27.5 nm SW Mojiang Hani Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:09:18 2016