Zhijiao, China Page

Other names: 只角

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 28.0295 Longitude 103.5100 Altitude (feet) 2795
Lat (DMS) 28° 1' 46N Long (DMS) 103° 30' 36E Altitude (meters) 851
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10501

Weather Charts


Zhijiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhijiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhijiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiakaha Pingzi (2.4 nm)
Huilongba (2.4 nm)
Kaping (2.6 nm)
Lugaolin (1.2 nm)
Mitiecun (1.4 nm)
Linjiawan (1.5 nm)
Tiziyan (2.1 nm)
Paomaping (2.0 nm)
Songlinping (2.3 nm)
Huilong (2.5 nm)
Yanjiazhai (2.8 nm)
Mitie (1.4 nm)
Qinggangbu (1.8 nm)
Jinzhai (2.0 nm)
Yaquewo (2.6 nm)
Yangjiawan (1.2 nm)
Pipashu (1.3 nm)
Yanziyan (1.7 nm)
Kahaluo (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 44 nm S 162 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 71 nm E 49 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 70 nm W 268 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 102 nm N 3
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm NE Yongshan County
11.6 nm N List of power stations in China
15.5 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
15.5 nm NE List of largest hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:49 2016