Zhigangshan, China Page

Other names: 只岗山

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.7995 Longitude 99.1688 Altitude (feet) 6069
Lat (DMS) 25° 47' 58N Long (DMS) 99° 10' 8E Altitude (meters) 1849
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts


Zhigangshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhigangshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhigangshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xianshenmiao (3.2 nm) Danwu (1.3 nm)
Danti (1.7 nm)
Xiaoyi (2.1 nm)
Luqiang (3.0 nm)
Xinzhai (2.9 nm)
Shanbaodi (3.5 nm)
Suanfengdian (3.9 nm)
Qiaojie (1.3 nm)
Xiawu (2.0 nm)
Goubang (2.3 nm)
Danga (2.3 nm)
Sanqicun (2.5 nm)
Shumiao (2.8 nm)
Xinzhuang (3.4 nm)
Muchihai (3.7 nm)
Yanyangshan (1.5 nm)
Nanwan (3.3 nm)
Tongziba (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 44 nm S 180 China Eastern Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 63 nm S 215 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 62 nm E 98 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 78 nm E 47 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 90 nm S 202 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
3.4 nm N List of major power stations in Yunnan
11.8 nm NE Yunlong County
13.2 nm SE Hydropower in the Mekong River Basin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:34:05 2016