Zhigadeng, China Page

Other names: 支嘎登

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.8456 Longitude 98.9654 Altitude (feet) 6975
Lat (DMS) 25° 50' 44N Long (DMS) 98° 57' 55E Altitude (meters) 2125
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5802

Weather Charts


Zhigadeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhigadeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhigadeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Potou (1.6 nm)
Xiaganlan (2.3 nm)
Baishuihe (2.7 nm)
Lanbatang (2.8 nm)
Xiaoxintian (3.3 nm)
Zhijiala (1.5 nm)
Qingmuping (1.8 nm)
Pingzidi (2.7 nm)
Moguchang (2.8 nm)
Xiaohuangtian (3.3 nm)
Lizilin (3.4 nm)
Gumo (3.2 nm)
Bojila (3.3 nm)
Miaoculang (1.0 nm)
Duanjiazhai (1.4 nm)
Xialubiao (2.2 nm)
Shanglubiao (3.0 nm)
Xintian (3.1 nm)
Hemushu (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 48 nm S 166 China Eastern Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 60 nm S 205 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 74 nm E 98 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 89 nm S 195 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 85 nm E 53 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm W Nujiang Lisu Autonomous Prefecture
5.8 nm W Lushui
6.4 nm NW Fugong County
10.6 nm E List of major power stations in Yunnan
10.6 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:37:11 2016