Zhazishu, China Page

Other names: 渣子树

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.5955 Longitude 103.6100 Altitude (feet) 6883
Lat (DMS) 25° 35' 44N Long (DMS) 103° 36' 36E Altitude (meters) 2097
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6556

Weather Charts


Zhazishu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhazishu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhazishu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinzhuang (1.4 nm)
Buli (1.5 nm)
Tucheng Xiacun (1.7 nm)
Dabaisha (2.4 nm)
Beimuchong (2.9 nm)
Tanglang (3.2 nm)
Hongzuizi (3.4 nm)
Hongzhai (3.4 nm)
Laohuangkou (1.7 nm)
Mijiazhuang (2.8 nm)
Shizhai (3.0 nm)
Liangquan (2.9 nm)
Dafen (3.2 nm)
Heinijian (2.4 nm)
Dazhang'antun (2.9 nm)
Shangmuqi (3.2 nm)
Zhongtun (1.3 nm)
Tujiezi (2.1 nm)
Zhongxiaotun (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 11 nm E 90
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 36 nm S 177
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 59 nm W 232 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 79 nm E 112 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm S Malong County
11.4 nm E Zhanyi District
12.0 nm SE Qujing High School
11.8 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
11.8 nm E India-China Division, Air Transport Command
12.5 nm SE Qilin District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:58 2016