Zhazishu, China Page

Other names: 渣子树

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.6686 Longitude 103.5249 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 25° 40' 7N Long (DMS) 103° 31' 30E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9245

Weather Charts


Zhazishu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhazishu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhazishu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fanai (1.0 nm)
Hewei (1.0 nm)
Zuowu (1.7 nm)
Jinfengkou (2.2 nm)
Xiangyang (2.8 nm)
Tiancheba (0.3 nm)
Dapingzi (1.2 nm)
Tuole (1.8 nm)
Chunshu'ao (2.2 nm)
Shuanghe (2.4 nm)
Qingshuitang (2.5 nm)
Mala (1.7 nm)
Damala (2.0 nm)
Zhangxi (2.3 nm)
Xiaomala (2.5 nm)
Hongzhai (3.0 nm)
Qingtoushang (1.1 nm)
Zhonghewei (2.5 nm)
Jiamashi (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 17 nm E 105
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 41 nm S 171
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 58 nm W 226 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 85 nm E 113 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.1 nm S Malong County
15.9 nm SW Xundian Hui and Yi Autonomous County
16.5 nm SW Chuiyangliu
16.5 nm E Zhanyi District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:34:56 2016