Zhazha, China Page

Other names: 渣渣

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.3602 Longitude 101.5170 Altitude (feet) 3520
Lat (DMS) 23° 21' 37N Long (DMS) 101° 31' 1E Altitude (meters) 1072
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8195

Weather Charts


Zhazha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhazha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhazha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaqi (2.2 nm)
Palao (3.4 nm)
Shibanqing (3.5 nm)
Zhayi (3.8 nm)
Huangcaoba (1.6 nm)
Damaxiang (2.8 nm)
Shani (3.3 nm)
Biena (4.0 nm)
Zhangluping (0.6 nm)
Shanglongdong (2.2 nm)
Laocangpo (2.9 nm)
Dapingzhang (3.5 nm)
Daluqing (1.3 nm)
Dalong (2.7 nm)
Bingbeng (3.0 nm)
Huilongjie (3.7 nm)
Xiazhai (4.1 nm)
Xinzhai (4.1 nm)
Sanjia (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 30 nm E 63
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 45 nm S 222 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 75 nm S 168
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 85 nm W 285 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 93 nm S 206 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm E Mojiang Hani Autonomous County
16.9 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan
28.5 nm N Ailao Mountains
30.6 nm SW Ning'er Hani and Yi Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:07:32 2016