Zhaoxianqing, China Page

Other names: 招鲜箐

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.7131 Longitude 100.7290 Altitude (feet) 6837
Lat (DMS) 25° 42' 47N Long (DMS) 100° 43' 44E Altitude (meters) 2083
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16703

Weather Charts


Zhaoxianqing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaoxianqing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaoxianqing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dizipeng (1.8 nm)
Xiongluyao (2.3 nm)
Guanyinqing (2.7 nm)
Xinzhuang (3.7 nm)
Haishao (3.9 nm)
Chagou (1.7 nm)
Lizhi Yakou (3.3 nm)
Shangcun (3.9 nm)
Xiacun (3.9 nm)
Wuchang (1.5 nm)
Xiangmosuo (2.2 nm)
Liying (2.4 nm)
Baishapo (2.9 nm)
Shichengjiang (3.4 nm)
Jindan Shangcun (4.3 nm)
Kechang (1.0 nm)
Beiyindi (2.1 nm)
Wenqu (2.8 nm)
Qingjianmei (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 16 nm S 178
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 22 nm W 260 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 63 nm N 336 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 62 nm E 88
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 76 nm E 49 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm NW Binchuan County
13.0 nm SE 2009 Yunnan earthquake
16.1 nm S India-China Division, Air Transport Command
16.1 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:15 2016