Zhaobaodian, China Page

Other names: 招保甸

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.4134 Longitude 101.6930 Altitude (feet) 4238
Lat (DMS) 24° 24' 48N Long (DMS) 101° 41' 35E Altitude (meters) 1291
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5043

Weather Charts


Zhaobaodian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaobaodian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaobaodian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ketian (1.8 nm)
Huashiban (3.9 nm)
Cangfang (4.4 nm)
Banlu (4.7 nm)
Tuanshan (1.9 nm)
Dawafang (2.8 nm)
Changjie (3.4 nm)
Dalongtan (3.9 nm)
Laochang (5.1 nm)
Candoutian (1.2 nm)
Xiaohuangtian (1.4 nm)
Pingdi (3.4 nm)
Guojia (3.9 nm)
Shangpanzhihua (4.5 nm)
Xiabang Sancun (5.1 nm)
Duoguoluo (3.6 nm)
Xialide (4.3 nm)
Tianfang (4.8 nm)
Dengmiza (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 52 nm S 160
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 66 nm E 58 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 80 nm N 7
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 105 nm S 202 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 99 nm W 246 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.3 nm N Shuangbai County
26.3 nm SE Xinping Yi and Dai Autonomous County
29.8 nm NE Yimen County
35.5 nm S Ailao Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:19:05 2016