Zhantun, China Page

Other names: 站屯

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.9157 Longitude 103.3550 Altitude (feet) 6131
Lat (DMS) 24° 54' 57N Long (DMS) 103° 21' 18E Altitude (meters) 1868
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12742

Weather Charts


Zhantun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhantun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhantun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shantoushang (1.4 nm)
Xiaomizhi (2.6 nm)
Xiaojianshan (2.7 nm)
Xiaohe (3.3 nm)
Shangdamoqing (1.7 nm)
Damoqing (1.9 nm)
Songziyuan (2.8 nm)
Luositang (2.9 nm)
Qiduzha (3.6 nm)
Hemo (0.7 nm)
Hemocun (0.7 nm)
Shibanshao (2.2 nm)
Xiaolinkoupu (2.4 nm)
Linkoupu (2.6 nm)
Tianshengguan (3.2 nm)
Dalinkoupu (3.2 nm)
Hemozhan (1.4 nm)
Sibeihou (1.5 nm)
Gaoshishao (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 16 nm E 74
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 33 nm W 278 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 48 nm N 32
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 87 nm E 83 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 97 nm S 146 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm S Stone Forest
9.6 nm N Jiuxiang Scenic Region
10.1 nm S Shilin Yi Autonomous County
11.3 nm W Yiliang County, Kunming


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:23:28 2016