Zhanmatian, China Page

Other names: 站马田

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.6908 Longitude 101.6760 Altitude (feet) 5101
Lat (DMS) 25° 41' 27N Long (DMS) 101° 40' 34E Altitude (meters) 1554
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5899

Weather Charts


Zhanmatian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhanmatian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhanmatian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Banzhuang (0.9 nm)
Shangzhuang (1.8 nm)
Pingposhao (2.5 nm)
Wuguo (2.8 nm)
Xiaocun (0.6 nm)
Miaomen (1.1 nm)
Xincun (2.0 nm)
Hewei (2.3 nm)
Daluona (4.0 nm)
Langbapu (1.9 nm)
Sazhi (3.0 nm)
Jiujingshi (3.3 nm)
Aobuguo (0.6 nm)
Maidichong (2.0 nm)
Menglian (2.3 nm)
Shuiqiao (3.3 nm)
Shangcun (4.5 nm)
Laobing (4.5 nm)
Xiaoshuiqiao (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 11 nm E 75
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 51 nm N 7 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 53 nm W 254
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 71 nm E 125 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 73 nm W 268 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm E Yuanmou County
11.5 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
15.7 nm S Spiral (railway)
21.8 nm S Mouding County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:15 2016