Zhamatian, China Page

Other names: 渣马田

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.6415 Longitude 101.4110 Altitude (feet) 2828
Lat (DMS) 22° 38' 29N Long (DMS) 101° 24' 40E Altitude (meters) 861
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6733

Weather Charts


Zhamatian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhamatian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhamatian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Manzhongtian (4.1 nm) Hali (2.6 nm)
Wangjie (3.6 nm)
Xiangyang (3.6 nm)
Mankelao (4.0 nm)
Bumaozhai (4.6 nm)
Laoxiaozhai (4.8 nm)
Namifang (5.2 nm)
Zhenghuangtian (1.1 nm)
Dabajiao (3.5 nm)
Nansaihe (4.6 nm)
Nanbenhe (4.8 nm)
Yingpanshan (5.0 nm)
Mianma (1.6 nm)
Naji (1.8 nm)
Pojiao (1.8 nm)
Hongxing (2.0 nm)
Qiaotouhe (3.3 nm)
Zhongdong (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 26 nm W 290 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 37 nm S 145
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 53 nm S 222 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR42954 PCQ Small Boun Neau Airport Phongsaly 65 nm S 155
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 100 nm W 311 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.2 nm NE List of major power stations in Yunnan
23.4 nm S Xinzhai, Mengla County
23.5 nm E Jiangcheng Hani and Yi Autonomous County
25.5 nm W Simao District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:10:12 2016