Zhakanliang, China Page

Other names: 札坎亮

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 21.2320 Longitude 101.4430 Altitude (feet) 3612
Lat (DMS) 21° 13' 55N Long (DMS) 101° 26' 35E Altitude (meters) 1100
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2247

Weather Charts


Zhakanliang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhakanliang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhakanliang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Namluang-Mai (2.4 nm)
Dabaobao (3.0 nm)
Daguangtianfang (5.6 nm)
Ban Namluang (6.8 nm)
Ban Nosen (7.5 nm)
Nanmanxinzhai (2.7 nm)
Banpozhai (5.1 nm)
Hetu (5.7 nm)
Xiaozhai (2.2 nm)
Xinzhai Dipeng (4.4 nm)
Bashanmeng Laozhai (4.6 nm)
Longmen (6.0 nm)
Guangmingzhai (6.5 nm)
Bashanmeng Xinzhai (6.5 nm)
Ban Namdugne (5.6 nm)
Ban Nalong (5.8 nm)
Ban Yao (6.7 nm)
Ban Lakkham-Kao (7.5 nm)
Ban Kouthahan (7.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VLLN LXG Small Luang Namtha Airport Luang Namtha 16 nm S 188 Lao Airlines
FR42954 PCQ Small Boun Neau Airport Phongsaly 35 nm E 45
VLOS ODY Small Oudomsay Airport Oudomsay 45 nm S 136 Lao Airlines
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 56 nm N 20
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 58 nm N 319 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm E Tha River
16.1 nm NE Mengla County
16.4 nm S Louangnamtha Airport
17.1 nm S List of cities in Laos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:33:16 2016