Zhabawan, China Page

Other names: 渣巴湾

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.5506 Longitude 100.7430 Altitude (feet) 10921
Lat (DMS) 27° 33' 2N Long (DMS) 100° 44' 35E Altitude (meters) 3328
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3003

Weather Charts


Zhabawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhabawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhabawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shifoshan (1.2 nm)
Shimenkan (3.3 nm)
Dayanfang (3.4 nm)
Rigulu (2.5 nm)
Mahuanggou (3.6 nm)
Shanwang (4.7 nm)
Maoniuping (5.5 nm)
Maidi Yakou (2.5 nm)
Huangla Laocun (3.7 nm)
Shanglakua (3.6 nm)
Youfang (3.7 nm)
Guojia (4.0 nm)
Ba'erqiao (4.3 nm)
Zhuaru (4.2 nm)
Bajia (4.6 nm)
Beishanlin (1.7 nm)
Hedong Yakou (3.6 nm)
Anjia Huoshan (4.6 nm)
Yangjiaping (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 1 nm E 125 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 58 nm S 207 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 58 nm W 284 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 82 nm S 136 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 80 nm E 70 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SE List of highest commercial airports
8.0 nm N Lugu Lake
9.8 nm N Mosuo
9.8 nm N Mosuo women


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:21 2016