Yusheng, China Page

Other names: 雨胜

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.6970 Longitude 103.4695 Altitude (feet) 6794
Lat (DMS) 24° 41' 49N Long (DMS) 103° 28' 10E Altitude (meters) 2070
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11652

Weather Charts


Yusheng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yusheng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yusheng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yizheng (2.7 nm)
Dapingdi (4.9 nm)
Shese (5.2 nm)
Yipule (1.0 nm)
Xiaotuanshan (2.9 nm)
Zumo (3.2 nm)
Guangyangdong (3.3 nm)
Dimani (3.5 nm)
Nuoyi Zhongzhai (4.3 nm)
Songyuankou (4.6 nm)
Danuohei (3.0 nm)
Xiaonuohei (3.5 nm)
Echongyi (3.4 nm)
Laogechongli (4.7 nm)
Yizheng Laozhai (2.3 nm)
Xinhaiyi (5.0 nm)
Haiyi (5.2 nm)
Laohaiyi (5.2 nm)
Xiahaiyi (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 19 nm N 28
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 43 nm W 294 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 57 nm N 19
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 82 nm S 145 China Eastern Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 84 nm E 73 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm NW Shilin Yi Autonomous County
11.1 nm NW Stone Forest
19.8 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
19.0 nm SE Luxi County, Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:26:47 2016