Yinyong, China Page

Other names: 因永

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.2351 Longitude 99.5218 Altitude (feet) 4543
Lat (DMS) 23° 14' 6N Long (DMS) 99° 31' 18E Altitude (meters) 1384
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6830

Weather Charts


Yinyong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinyong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinyong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hemeng (2.2 nm)
Hemeng Xinzhai (3.1 nm)
Kangwa (3.1 nm)
Lameng (4.0 nm)
Yangmian (1.6 nm)
Bannai (2.0 nm)
Shangbannai (2.9 nm)
Xiabannai (3.7 nm)
Tuanjie (4.0 nm)
Henan (1.3 nm)
Henan Xinzhai (1.5 nm)
Yanshuai Xiaozhai (2.6 nm)
Banse (3.0 nm)
Zhonghemeng (1.3 nm)
Gonghan (1.5 nm)
Shanghemeng (1.8 nm)
Jianshe (3.6 nm)
Xinzhai (3.7 nm)
Yongcai (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 40 nm N 42 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
VYTY Small Tanyang Airport Tanyang 76 nm W 234
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 83 nm E 108 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 88 nm N 322 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
VYMI Small Mongyai Airport Mongyai 93 nm W 241
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm W Cangyuan Va Autonomous County
14.1 nm S 23rd parallel north
23.0 nm NE Shuangjiang Lahu, Va, Blang and Dai Autonomous County
24.5 nm N Gengma Dai and Va Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:10:11 2016