Yinwu, China Page

Other names: 因乌

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.2333 Longitude 98.3162 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 24° 13' 60N Long (DMS) 98° 18' 58E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9115

Weather Charts


Yinwu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinwu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinwu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Humen (2.8 nm)
Nanleng (2.9 nm)
Nongxi (3.9 nm)
Yunmao (0.9 nm)
Hule (1.5 nm)
Hemeng (3.0 nm)
Tuanjie (3.6 nm)
Batuo (3.7 nm)
Huzhang Xiazhai (2.1 nm)
Xiamabozi (2.9 nm)
Banpozhai (3.6 nm)
Xiaopinghe (4.0 nm)
Laopalian Xiazhai (2.0 nm)
Wengjiao Xiazhai (2.1 nm)
Wengjiao Shangzhai (2.8 nm)
Mangdongshan (3.2 nm)
Qimuzhai (3.7 nm)
Mu'aizhai (3.6 nm)
Yuanjiazhai (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 15 nm E 49 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 43 nm N 12 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
VYBM BMO Small BANMAW Banmaw 58 nm W 272 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 67 nm N 43 China Eastern Airlines
VYLS LSH Medium LASHIO Lashio 81 nm S 202 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Asian Wings Airways, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm W List of major power stations in Yunnan
15.5 nm NE India-China Division, Air Transport Command
15.6 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
16.4 nm SW Wanding Border Economic Cooperation Zone


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:12:55 2016