Yinping, China Page

Other names: 银坪

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.5615 Longitude 104.1000 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 27° 33' 41N Long (DMS) 104° 5' 60E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19844

Weather Charts


Yinping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaping (1.7 nm)
Xiaozhai (2.1 nm)
Hetaoshu (2.8 nm)
Dengjia Wanzi (3.1 nm)
Longhai (2.1 nm)
Dapingzi (2.2 nm)
Huaqiao (2.5 nm)
Xinqiao (3.2 nm)
Wafang (1.2 nm)
Hebian (1.8 nm)
Guanfang (2.6 nm)
Longguanzhai (2.7 nm)
Luku (3.2 nm)
Sanjiazhai (1.8 nm)
Jiaoping (2.1 nm)
Bojizhai (2.2 nm)
Tianbatou (2.7 nm)
Suowan (3.1 nm)
Xinzhai (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 23 nm W 232 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 77 nm N 17 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 75 nm E 103 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 103 nm N 41 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm W List of earthquakes in China
6.0 nm W 2012 Yunnan earthquakes
10.2 nm SW 104th meridian east
19.7 nm NW Daguan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:05:56 2016