Yingyitou, China Page

Other names: 营以头

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.0091 Longitude 104.0870 Altitude (feet) 7073
Lat (DMS) 26° 0' 33N Long (DMS) 104° 5' 13E Altitude (meters) 2155
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17653

Weather Charts


Yingyitou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yingyitou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yingyitou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yong'anpu (1.8 nm)
Yong'an (1.9 nm)
Liutiaolu (2.9 nm)
Tucheng (2.9 nm)
Xihe (3.8 nm)
Munaihong (4.1 nm)
Dacunzi (4.0 nm)
Tianyitou (1.4 nm)
Dongtun (2.0 nm)
Gemu (2.9 nm)
Dagengtun (3.2 nm)
Qiutun (4.1 nm)
Gele (1.1 nm)
Xiaoqing (3.7 nm)
Baishapo (3.9 nm)
Kongshandong (2.3 nm)
Geyitou (2.6 nm)
Fasa (3.5 nm)
Yujia Hekou (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 28 nm S 209
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 65 nm S 201
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 72 nm S 139 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 80 nm N 347 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 94 nm W 230 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm N List of major power stations in Yunnan
13.0 nm N Xuanwei
23.1 nm E List of major power stations in Guizhou
25.7 nm S Fuyuan County, Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:42 2016