Yingge, China Page

Other names: 鹦哥,鹦哥村,鹦哥村

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.3256 Longitude 102.9164 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 27° 19' 32N Long (DMS) 102° 54' 59E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10791

Weather Charts


Yingge Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yingge Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yingge Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yinggecun (0.4 nm)
Fengjiaping (1.1 nm)
Yeburi Daluo (2.4 nm)
Luojiaping (2.7 nm)
Fanshen (3.2 nm)
Sandaoping (2.0 nm)
Madiwan (2.8 nm)
Qianjin (2.9 nm)
Lanniqing (0.9 nm)
Youfangcun (1.9 nm)
Malu Yakou (2.1 nm)
Youfang (2.3 nm)
Pingzi (3.0 nm)
Jiangjia Hegou (3.1 nm)
Yantoushang (0.9 nm)
Pangjiagou (2.1 nm)
Xintian (2.4 nm)
Duochecun (3.4 nm)
Duoche (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 44 nm E 89 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 55 nm N 315 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 76 nm W 232 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm NE 103rd meridian east
6.2 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
6.2 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan
18.0 nm SW Ningnan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:10 2016